Notice of Zoom Public Hearing on January 19, 2021 at 6:30 p.m. Village of Oregon Autumn Ridge Phases 2 & 3: The Town of Oregon Plan Commission will host a Zoom public hearing on the proposed Urban Service Area Amendment in the Village of Oregon for Autumn Ridge Phases on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 at 6:30 p.m.        **This project will also be heard at the Captial Area Regional Planning Commission on Thursday, February 11th, 2021 at 7:00 p.m.  The notice for that meeting can be found here  https://www.capitalarearpc.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/PHN_2021_Oregon_USAA_2021-02-11.pdf  There will be additional public comment on March 11, 2021 click here for additional information.  Below is information on how to attend the town meeting.  If you do not have a computer, you can use a telephone to call into the meeting.  If you have questions or would like to submit a written statement, please contact Stephanie Goth at 835-3200 or sgoth@town.oregon.wi.us.  If you have specific questions related to the project, please contact Elise Cruz, Village of Oregon Director of Planning and Zoning Administrator, at 835-6291 or ecruz@vil.oregon.wi.us. Public Hearing Notice Informational Packet on Autumn Ridge Phases 2 & 3 Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/7920614075?pwd=TVpqdDRwc1hSZXhlcm5KSHZsZFNTdz09 Meeting ID: 792 061 4075 Passcode: 01138 One tap mobile +13126266799,,7920614075#,,,,*01138# US (Chicago) +16465588656,,7920614075#,,,,*01138# US (New York) Dial by your location         +1 312 626 6799 US (Chicago)         +1 646 558 8656 US (New York)         +1 301 715 8592 US (Washington D.C)         +1 346 248 7799 US (Houston)         +1 669 900 9128 US (San Jose)         +1 253 215 8782 US (Tacoma) Meeting ID: 792 061 4075 Passcode: 01138 Find your local number: https://us02web.zoom.us/u/kdv4LgdcQA

TEST TW WEATHER

Town of Oregon Election Results for Tuesday, November 3, 2020

Town of Oregon

General Election

Election Results for November 3, 2020

 

President/Vice President

1458 Biden/Kamala

774 Trump/Pence

7 Blankenship/Mohr

27 Jorgensen/Cohen

2 Carroll/Patel

3 Write-In

 

Representative in Congress District 2

1416 Pocan

811 Theron

1 Write-In

 

Legislative and State

Representative to the Assembly District 80

1363 Pope

842 Binnie

1 Write-In

 

District Attorney

1588 Ozanne

43 Write-In

 

County

County Clerk

1606 McDonell

30 Write-In

 

County Treasurer

1602 Gallagher

28 Write-In

 

Register of Deeds

1600 Chlebowski

23 Write-In

 

2279 Total Voters

1692 Absentee Voters

0 Provisional Voters 

 

Election Results for November 3, 2020

There were 1729 Absentee Ballots issued.